Connect with us
Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
McCook Tennis

McCook Boys Tennis Team beats Lexington and Holdrege


McCook Tennis

Lexington 3          McCook 6


Varsity Singles


1 Nathaniel Miller def G. Strauss 9-7

2 Lincoln Michaelis def M. Bailey 8-4

3 Evan Humphrey def E. Mins 8-0

4 Joel Miller def A. Lopez 8-4

5 Jadon Karp lost to D. Truax 8-4

6 Payton Dellevoet lost to C. Swartz 8-2


Varsity Doubles


1 E. Humphrey/J. Miller def Mins/Lopez 8-3

2 P. Dellevoet/J. Frank lost to Truax/Swartz 8-3

3 L. Michaelis/J. Miller def Strauss/Bailey 9-7


Lexington Junior Varsity 3           McCook Junior Varsity 6


Mattew Pochop/Ethan Graff lost to Salinas/Scherr 6-3

James Neel/Kaiden Porter def Galvan/Ramirez 6-2

Davien Hanson/Reid Loop def Neher/Zamudio 6-4

Ian Brown/Blayzon Mooney def A. Hakonson/Bender 6-2

Isaac Nielsen/Trevor Nokes def Mohamed/T. Hakonson 6-0

Caleb Shaw/Asher Long lost to Salinas/Chavez 6-0

Landon Kmoch/Sutton LaBrie def Scherr/Ramierez 6-4

Jalen Collicott/Spencer Schliep lost to A.Hakonson/Zamudio 6-5

Ian Brown/Davien Hanson def Neher/Bender 6-0

Jonny Frank/Reid Loop def Colon/T. Hakonson 6-0

 

 


Holdrege 0       McCook 9


Varsity Singles


1 Nathaniel Miller def Ness 8-6

2 Lincoln Michaelis def Karn 8-1

3 Evan Humphrey def Connell 8-1

4 Joel Miller def Hein 8-0

5 Jadon Karp def Wiese 8-1

6 Payton Dellevoet def Keffeler 8-1


Varsity Doubles


1 N. Miller/E. Humphrey def Ness/Karn 8-2

2 P. Dellevoet/J. Frank def Connell/Wiese 8-4

3 L. Michaelis/J. Miller def Hein/Keffeler 8-1


Holdrege Junior Varsity 0      McCook Junior Varsity 9


Matthew Pochop/Ethan Graff def King/Ingwerson 6-2

James Neel/Kaiden Porter def Taylor/Soldanels 6-0

Davien Hanson/Reid Loop def Taylor/Soldanels 6-0

Ian Brown/Blayzon Mooney def Ingwerson/Jauken  6-0

Isaac Nielsen/Trevor Nokes def King/Taylor 6-2

Caleb Shaw/Asher Long def Soldanels/Jauken 6-1

Jalen Collicott/Spencer Schliep def Ingwerson/Taylor 6-4

Landon Kmoch def King 6-0

Sutton LaBrie def Jauken 6-0


Next Action: Friday Varsity @ Lincoln East 4:00

                    Saturday Varsity @ Elkhorn North Invite 9:00

                    Monday Junior Varsity @ North Platte JV Invite 11:00

 


<< Previous Next >>